Al'Corais Villa

  • 250 m²
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms

Located only 5 minutes' walk from Sao Rafael, the 5-bedroom Al'Corais Villa Albufeira boasts an outdoor swimming pool and can accommodate up to 10. Guests can enjoy windsurfing, hiking, and cycling at this 4-bathroom villa, located 2.7 km from Castelo Beach.

Al'Corais Villa features a patio and a balcony, providing guests with amenities such as an ironing set and air conditioning, as well as interior elements. Additionally, media facilities, such as a multi-channel TV, ensure a more enjoyable stay. Bathroom facilities also include a shower. Hairdryers and towels are included for added comfort.

Fitness lovers will appreciate yoga instruction.

An equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware is featured at this Albufeira property. The restaurant Restaurante Maritur is located 250 metres away and serves European dishes.

Museu Municipal de Arqueologia Museum is within a 10-minute drive of the villa, while AlgarExperience is a 19-minute walk away. Al'Corais Villa is nestled 2.1 km from natural attractions like Praia do Evaristo Beach. Situated within 25 minutes' walk of Nossa Senhora da Orada Hermitage Chapel, this Albufeira accommodation is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists. The property is 150 metres from Praia San Rafael bus stop and within 7 km of Albufeira train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Al'Corais Villa Albufeira
Villa Casa Soares By Villa Plus
Mobile-only price

Villa Casa Soares By Villa Plus

31 m from property
Villa Coral By Ocvillas
Mobile-only price

Villa Coral By Ocvillas

6.7
Pleasant 3 reviews
163 m from property
USD 8304 USD 7474
per night
Villa Rafaella II Palace By Atlantic Places
Mobile-only price

Villa Rafaella II Palace By Atlantic Places

8.2
Very Good 24 reviews
218 m from property
USD 1071 USD 964
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Portimao
    37 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    Activities

    • Wind surfing
    • Hiking
    • Cycling
    • Tennis court
    • Golf course
    • Yoga class

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Children's play area

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Beach access
    • Garden area
    • BBQ facilities

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
    • Toilet for disabled

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Patio
    • Garden furniture
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number540/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Which popular attractions are close to Al'Corais Villa?
      Guests can visit Sao Rafael, set in proximity to Al'Corais Villa.
    • ❓
      Can we park our vehicle near Al'Corais Villa?
      Yes, a private parking lot is available to guests of Al'Corais Villa.
    • ❓
      Where is Al'Corais Villa located?
      Al'Corais Villa is located in the Sao Rafael Beach district, approximately a 10-minute drive from Museu Municipal de Arqueologia Museum.
    • ❓
      How much will it cost to stay at this villa?
      Rent at this villa starts at €2994 per night.
    • ❓
      What restaurants are in the vicinity of Al'Corais Villa?
      Restaurants near Al'Corais Villa include Restaurante Maritur restaurant serving European dishes (250 metres from the property) as well as Luna Diamante restaurant famous for Campania cuisine (500 meters away).
    • ❓
      Which payment methods are accepted at Al'Corais Villa?
      Al'Corais Villa can accept the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
      • UnionPay credit card
    • ❓
      Does Al'Corais Villa feature a pool?
      Yes, guests of Al'Corais Villa can enjoy a year-round outdoor swimming pool located onsite.
    • ❓
      Does Al'Corais Villa include a kitchen?
      Yes, Al'Corais Villa provides a fully equipped kitchen.
    • ❓
      Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at this villa?
      Guests may visit Museu Municipal de Arqueologia Museum, conveniently placed 2.7 km from this villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Portimao
    37 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Al'Corais Villa Albufeira

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close